Illinois Central Elite-ICE North Winter SS-I Travel Teams Second Tryouts 2023 for 3rd-8th Grade Boys is this evening, Thursday, October 26th at Joe LoVerde Recreation Center in Niles from 8pm-10pm. For more information and preregistration at www.illinoiscentralelite.com #travelteamtryouts #icebasketball #icenation #iceinmyveins #fall2023 #trophycase
Congrats to ICE 8th Grade Black Champions in PHH Fall Slamfest Shootout! 🥇🏆🏀 #champions #icebasketball #icenation #iceinmyveins #trophycase #fall2023
Congrats to ICE North 10th Grade Grey Champions PHH Fall Slamfest Shootout Playing with only 5 players! 🥇🏆🏀 #champions #icebasketball #icenation #iceinmyveins #trophycase #fall2023
Congrats to ICE Far-North 9th Grade Silver Champions in PHH Superstar Challenge Shootout! 🥇🏆🏀 #champions #icebasketball #icenation #iceinmyveins #trophycase #fall2023
Congrats to ICE 4th-5th Grade Grey Champions in PHH Superstar Challenge Shootout! 🥇🏆🏀 #champions #icebasketball #icenation #iceinmyveins #trophycase #fall2023
Congrats to ICE 6th Grade Black Champions in CYBN Columbus Day Shootout! 🥇🏆🏀 #champions #icebasketball #icenation #iceinmyveins #trophycase #fall2023
Congrats to ICE 10th Grade Silver Champions in Varsity Division in PHH One Day Jamfest Shootout! Champions 4 Weeks in a row 6-0! 🥇🏆🏀 #champions #icebasketball #icenation #iceinmyveins #trophycase #fall2023
Congrats to ICE Far-North 9th Grade Silver Champions in Columbus Day One Day Shootout - 2 Weeks in a row! 🥇🏆🏀 #champions #icebasketball  #icenation #iceinmyveins #trophycase #fall2023
Congrats to ICE 8th Grade Black Champions in Columbus Day Shootout! 🥇🏆🏀 #champions #icebasketball #icenation #iceinmyveins #trophycase #fall2023
Congrats to ICE Far-North 10th Grade Silver Champions in the Varsity Division in the CYBN Rise Classic Shootout! 🥇🏆🏀 #champions #icebasketball #icenation #iceinmyveins #trophycase #fall2023
Congrats to ICE North 7th Grade Black Champions in the Culver’s Shootout! 🥇🏆🏀 #champions #icebasketball #icenation #iceinmyveins #trophycase #fall2023
Congrats to ICE Far-North 8th Grade Silver Champions in the Culver’s One Day Shootout! #champions #icebasketball #icenation #iceinmyveins #trophycase #fall2023
Congrats to ICE 10th Grade Silver Champions in Varsity Division in Fall Go-Live Shootout! 🥇🏆🏀 #champions #icebasketball #icenation #iceinmyveins #trophycase #fall2023
Congrats to ICE North 8th Grade Champions in the Fall Tip Off! 🥇🏆🏀 #champions #icebasketball #icenation #iceinmyveins #trophycase #fall2023
Congrats to ICE North 7th Grade White Champions in Back To School Shootout! 🥇🏆🏀 #champions #icebasketball #icenation #iceinmyveins #trophycase #fall2023
Congrats to ICE Far-North 10th Grade Silver Champions in the Fall Go-Live Shootout! 🥇🏆🏀 #champions #icebasketball #iceinmyveins #icenation #trophycase #fall2023

Fall 2023

4th Silver


Giovanni Figueroa
Emmitt Gename
Paxton Graham
George Guttormsen
Darryl Harris
John Kolar
Camden Poyser
Griffin Rothing
John Ryan

4th-5th Grey


Noah Ardelean
Lucas Bulic
Bryson Etienne
Vago Mantas
Lincoln Masangcay
Eli Sanchez
Isa Shah
Eva Turner
Maximus Trinidad

5th Black


Jeffrey Gasic
Mussab Khan
Timo Mantas
Jeremy Murphy
Hector Orama
Owen Stanton

6th Black


Ayoub Ibrahim
Hamza Khan
Issa Khan
Mussab Khan
Timo Mantas
Jeremy Murphy
Hector Orama
Marcus Trinidad
Muhanned Umor

7th Black


Alex Derosona
Aidan Ek
Noah Etienne
Isa Kaleem
Adrian Karastanovic
Jalyn Lucero
Jaden Orr
Jayden Simon
Dimitri Souflakis
Niko Souflakis

7th Silver


Shaquille Henry
Herman Rana
Jacob Sewell
Ekam Singh
Evan Singleton
Jack Wells
Noah Williams
Olin Zielonka
More Players TBD

7th Silver


Ian Coon
Aidan Cummings
Carter Davis
Brennan Kelley
Jason McKenzie
Conner Nissen
Ben Rojas
Bryce Turshinsky
Noah Vieux
Jason White
Alex Wise-Bey

8th Black


Salahudin Ahmed
Lennox Arvan
Alex Cohan
Nicolas Cortreras
Jayden Dozie
Oliver Gradek
Khalid Khan
Luke Krestel
Halil Pekovic
Martin Tarchala

8th Silver


Ian Coon
Carter Davis
Shane Grospe
Nate Henry
Mason Jones
Brennan Kelley
Conner Nissen
Ben Rojas
Bryce Turshinsky

9th Silver


Michael Bunch – Warren Township
Deshawn Crittendon – Warren Township
Isaiah Dorsey – Warren Township
Cortez Flemon – Warren Township
Nate Henry
Max Mireles – Warren Township
Michael Trachtenberg – Barrington
Ben Sajuan – Warren Township
Derrion Wallace

10th Grey


Kaeden Ackley – North Shore Academy
Christian Derosena – Glenbrook South
Tyler Field – Walter Payton
Zayd Ibrahim – MCC Academy
Chase Kaplan – Lane Tech
William Liakouras – Loyola Academy
Trey Nygyen – Niles West
Antonio Ochoa – Niles West
AJ Regis – Lane Tech
Matt Szafoni – Lane Tech
Keenan Valerius – Lane Tech

10th Silver


Alexander Asare – Warren Township
Andrew Krestel – Rolling Meadows
Chase Kuhn – Warren Township
Joel Paasch – Warren Township
Kenan Pekovic – Rolling Meadows
Adrian Serrano – Waukegan
Michael Trachtenberg – Barrington